Staff Team

Mr P Langridge_1.jpg

Mr P Langridge

Headteacher

Secondary Transfer Coordinator

Mrs K Randall

Assistant Headteacher KS1

Year 2 Teacher

Maths Coordinator

Assessment Coordinator

TRG

Mrs A Collier

School Business Manager

Mrs J Phillips

School Office

Finance and Attendance

Liz Photo_MG_9254.jpg

Mrs E Harrison

Reception Class Teacher

ECF Mentor

Mrs A Born.jpg

Mrs A Born

Year 1 Teacher

British Values

School Council

RE Coordinator

Miss S Westbrook

Year 2 Teacher

Trainee Teacher Mentor

Miss J Boreham

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs S Turner

Year 4 Teacher

English Coordinator

Miss R Kerridge.jpg

Miss R Kerridge

Year 5 Teacher

Artsmark

Outdoor Learning Coordinator

Wellbeing Coordinator

TRG

Mrs J Baker

Action Research Project Coordinator

Enrichment

Mrs I Stephens

Teacher (Literacy part time)

Mrs F Sullivan

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Sarah%20Photo_MG_9262_edited.jpg

Mrs S Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Grey-Box.jpeg

Mrs W Burgess

Reading Teacher

Mrs K Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Willis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Burgess

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Kither

Teaching Assistant

Miss L McClure

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Ross

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Beeson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Dhillon

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Davis

Teaching Assistant

Mr S Ralph

Site Manager

Mr L Pollock.jpg

Mr L Pollock

Deputy Headteacher

Computing Coordinator

Assessment Coordinator

Mrs L Connolly

Assistant Head Teacher Lower KS2

Year 3 Teacher

Maths Coordinator

MFL Coordinator

TRG

Mrs J Boulton

School Office

School Meals

Website

Senior MDS (KS2)

Miss K Skipp.jpg

Miss K Skipp

Foundation Stage Leader

Reception Class Teacher

Early Years Coordinator

TRG

Mrs L Britten

Reception Class Teacher

DT Coordinator

Mrs I Singh

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs J Lamb

Year 2 Trainee Teacher

Mrs V Forcella Burton.jpg

Mrs Forcella-Burton

Year 4 Teacher

English Coordinator

Reading Coordinator

Artsmark

Mr J Murray

Year 5 Teacher

English Coordinator

Artsmark

Mrs D Coulson.jpg

Mrs D Coulson

Year 6 Teacher

Accelerated Reader 

Work Experience 

ECF Induction Tutor

Mrs P Hill

Family Liaison Officer

Miss L Rowe.jpg

Mrs L Honeyman

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Hefferman

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

PE Coordinator

Mrs Da Silva

Teaching Assistant

Miss G Dunham

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Young

Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Burchell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Chapman

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Quill

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Barnes

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Harman

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Watt

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Astbury

Teaching Assistant

Miss J Troke

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Bashiruddin

Teaching Assistant

Mr W Handley

Assistant Site Manager

Mrs C Davies.jpg

Mrs C Davies

Assistant Headteacher KS2

Year 6 Teacher

Maths Coordinator

Outdoor Learning Coordinator

Secondary Transfer Coordinator

TRG

Mrs G Simcock

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion SEND

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs J Pearson

School Office 

Admissions

Miss H Morris

Reception Class Teacher

English Coordinator

Phonics Coordinator

Mrs A Margrave

Year 1 Teacher

Geography / Eco school Coordinator

Extra Curricular Activities Coordinator

TRG

Mrs J Potts

Year 2 Teacher

Art & Design Coordinator

Mr D Harrington.jpg

Mr D Harrington

Year 3 Teacher

PE Coordinator

Science Coordinator

Outdoor Learning Coordinator

Mrs C Franklin.jpg

Mrs C Franklin

Year 4 Teacher

PSHE & SRE Coordinator

Outdoor Learning Coordinator

TRG

Grey-Box.jpeg

Miss J Dear

Year 5 Teacher

History Coordinator

Mrs N Archibald

Year 6 Teacher

Music Coordinator

Artsmark

Miss J Finch

KMT Trainee Teacher

Mrs H Reeve

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Medical Needs

Senior MDS (KS1)

Mrs M Gillett

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Bekyarova.jpg

Mrs V Bekyarova

Welfare Assistant

Mrs L Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Dibbs

Teaching Assistant

Miss L Burrell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Koch

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Griffiths

Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Archdeacon

Teaching Assistant

Miss V Watts

Teaching Assistant

Miss T Leonard

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Licheri

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Davis

Teaching Assistant

Miss C Owen

Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisors

KS1

Mrs H Reeve - Senior MDS

Mrs T Blatchford

Ms E Fleming

Mrs T Huckle

Miss C Owen

Mrs V Bekyarov

Miss T Leonard

Miss V Springall

Miss L Philpott

KS2

Mrs J Boulton - Senior MDS

Miss L Burrell

Miss F Flint

Miss T Bradley

Miss J Cooper